Czech Society for Structural Biology
Česká společnost pro strukturní biologii



The Czech Society
for Structural Biology
(Česká společnost
pro strukturní biologii

Videnska 1083
CZ-142 20 Prague
Czech Republic

CSSB@structbio.org
VAT number: 0022869433
account num.: 2300076583/2010
IBAN: CZ2820100000002300076583
SWIFT/BIC: FIOBCZPPXXX

Participants of the XVII Discussions, Nové Hrady, 21 - 23 March 2020

Kristýna Adámková (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Imrich Barák (Institute of Molecular Biology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Pavol Bárdy (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Cyril Bařinka (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jakub Began (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jiří Bejček (University of Chemistry and Technology)
Kateřina Beková (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Krishnendu Bera (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Lada Biedermannová (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Evžen Bouřa (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Tomáš Brom (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Jiří Brynda (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Aleksandra Brzóstowicz (Faculty of Science, Masaryk University)
David Buchta (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Ladislav Bumba (Institute of Microbiology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Michal Buša (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Ondrej Cehlár (Institute of Neuroimmunology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Jiří Černý (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Aliaksei Chareshneu (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Tatsiana Charnavets (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Aditya Chaudhari (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Nikola Chmúrčiaková (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Zuzana Chromiková (Institute of Molecular Biology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Radek Crha (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Petra Čubáková (ELI Beamlines, Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Edward Curtis (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Alžbeta Dikunová (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Stefan Djukic (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jan Dohnálek (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jarmila Dušková (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Francesco Luca Falginella (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Christos Feidakis (Faculty of Science, Charles University)
Eva Fujdiarová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Zdeněk Futera (Faculty of Science, University of South Bohemia)
Martin Gajarský (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Norbert Gasparik (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Ilektra - Chara Giassa (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Jaromír Glajch (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Jan Golda (Specion/Redshift)
Mária Gondová (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Jindřich Hašek (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Petra Havlíčková (Institute of Chemistry, University of South Bohemia)
Katarina Hesková (Institute of Neuroimmunology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Rozálie Hexnerová (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Alena Hofrová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Karolína Honzejková (Faculty of Science, Charles University)
Lenka Horňáková (Institute of Neuroimmunology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Matěj Horváth (Faculty of Science, Charles University)
Josef Houser (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Richard Hrabal (University of Chemistry and Technology)
Dominik Hrebík (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Jozef Hritz (CEITEC, Masaryk University)

Forence Husada (Thermo Fisher Scientific)
Blanka Husťáková (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Iveta Jahodová (Institute of Neuroimmunology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Kateřina Jahodová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Severine Jansen (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Nikola Jantová (Institute of Neuroimmunology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Rohit Joshi (Institute of Physiology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Pawel Kania (NanoTemper Technologies Sp. z o.o.)
Barbora Kaščáková (Institute of Chemistry, University of South Bohemia)
Jiří Kislinger (Anton Paar Czech Republic s.r.o.)
Veronika Klápšťová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Miroslav Kloz (ELI Beamlines, Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Klára Kohoutová (Faculty of Science, Charles University)
Michal H. Kolář (University of Chemistry and Technology)
Petr Kolenko (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jan Komárek (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Martina Kopečná (Faculty of Science, Palacký University)
David Kopečný (Faculty of Science, Palacký University)
Eliška Koutná (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Tomáš Kovaľ (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Aneta Kozeleková (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Daniel Krafčík (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Michaela Krafčíková (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Karel Kubíček (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Radek Kužel (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University)
Alice Laníková (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Simona Lenhartová (Biomedical Research Center, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Martin Lepšík (Centre de recherches sur les macromolécules végétales, CNRS)
Kateřina Linhartová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Petr Louša (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Peter Lukavský (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Vanda Lux (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Mikhail Makarov (Faculty of Science, Charles University)
Markéta Makovická (Masaryk University)
Pavlína Maloy Řezáčová (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Martin Malý (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Raju Mandal (Faculty of Science, Charles University)
Martin Marek (Loschmidt Laboratories, Masaryk University)
Eva Maturová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Yuliia Mironová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Katarína Monková (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Subhash Narasimhan (CEITEC, Masaryk university)
Ivana Nemčovičová (Biomedical Research Center, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Radim Novotný (University of Chemistry and Technology)
Tomáš Obšil (Faculty of Science, Charles University)
Veronika Obšilová (Institute of Physiology, Czech Academy of Sciences )
Katarína Orsághová (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Rastislav Ošťádal (Thermo Fisher Scientific)
Jiří Pavlíček (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Klára Plešingrová (Faculty of Science, Masaryk University)
Pavel Plevka (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Jitka Plucarová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Pavel Pohl (Institute of Physiology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jan Prchal (University of Chemistry and Technology)
Michaela Procházková (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
David Řeha (Institute of Microbiology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Riccardo Rigo (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Bohdan Schneider (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Magdalena Schneiderová (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Marek Šebesta (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Marta Šiborová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Tereza Skálová (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Vladimír Sklenář (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Rostislav Škrabana (Insititute of Neuroimmunology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Kateřina Slánská (Faculty of Science, Masaryk University)
Pavel Srb (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jaroslav Srp (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Richard Štefl (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Jan Stránský (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Hagen Sülzen (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Leona Švecová (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Katarína Tomková (Institute of Neuroimmunology, Slovak Academy of Sciences)
Dalibor Trapl (University of Chemistry and Technology)
Mária Trundová (Institute of Biotechnology, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Tomáš Trzaskalik (Faculty of Science, Masaryk University)
Robert Vácha (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Kateřina Vágnerová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Lucie Valentová (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Václav Veverka (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Pavlína Víšková (Masaryk University, CEITEC)
Jiří Vondrášek (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Piotr Wardega (NanoTemper Technologies Sp. z o.o.)
Lisa-Maria Weinhold (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)
Jiří Zahradník (Weizmann Institute of Science)
David Zapletal (National Center for Biomolecular Research, Masaryk University)
Lukáš Žídek (CEITEC, Masaryk University)
Sebastian Zoll (Institute of Organic Chemistry and Biochemistry, Czech Academy of Sciences)